Light On Painting 2020

Wed, 18 November 2020, 8:30 AM - Thu, 19 November 2020, 6:00 PM [RST]

44, Avenue Jeanne, Bruxelles, Bruxelles, 1000, Belgium

Register Now

1. Select Seats

2. Review and Proceed

REGISTRATION

VILLA EMPAIN, circle of friends PARTIAL APPROVAL - €48.05

Sale ends on 19/11/2020

STAFF VILLA EMPAIN PARTIAL APPROVAL - Free

Sale ends on 19/11/2020

NORMAL TICKET PARTIAL APPROVAL - €77.46

Sale ends on 17/11/2020

STUDENT PARTIAL APPROVAL - Free

Sale ends on 17/11/2020

STAFF La Cambre PARTIAL APPROVAL - Free

Sale ends on 17/11/2020

Second day only PARTIAL APPROVAL - €62.75

Sale ends on 17/11/2020

Light science, design, preventive conservation, architecture

KIK-IRPA FREE (only 10 tickets!) PARTIAL APPROVAL - Free

Sale ends on 17/11/2020|Only 5 tickets left at this price

ICA BELGIUM members PARTIAL APPROVAL - €48.05

Sale ends on 17/11/2020

JEUNESSE ET ARTS PLASTIQUES (ONE DAY ONLY!) PARTIAL APPROVAL - €25.00

Sale ends on 17/11/2020

Ticket valide seulement pour la première journée (1er avril 2020)

VIP/Special guest PARTIAL APPROVAL

Sale ends on 17/11/2020

By invitation only!

Sale ended

EARLY BIRD PARTIAL APPROVAL - €57.75

Reduced rate for early birds

Enter your discount code

  • Subtotal (excluding fees and discounts)
  • Fee
  • Total amount

Wed, 18 November 2020, 8:30 AM - Thu, 19 November 2020, 6:00 PM [RST]

Salle Dupréel, 44, Bruxelles, Bruxelles, 1000, Belgium.

The aim of La Cambre / KIK-IRPA 2020 study days on the topic of light is to present the professional practices of internationally recognized specialists from diverse backgrounds. A panel composed of artists, conservators, curators, art historians, scientists and designers will present their most recent works. Ten years after the advent of LED lighting technology, these study days will offer a contemporary perspective, sharp and critical, on contemporary practices and theories of light and color.

more details at: LightOnPainting2020.be

Adrien Lucca

ENSAV La Cambre - École nationale supérieure des arts visuels de La Cambre & KIK-IRPA Institut royal du Patrimoine artistique

CONTACT ORGANIZER

AG

Agnès Gibon

student, ENSAV la Cambre

AR

Aiméo ROUSSET

student, La cambre

AE

Alexisse Enkonda-Debant

Student, La Cambre

AM

Alice Migeon

student, Lacambre

AV

Alisa Vincentelli

International Museums and Conservation Liaison, TruVue

AM

Allison Michel

Chargé de cours "techniques et technologies des papiers" + gestion des collections à la Fondation Folon, La Cambre + Fondation Folon

AS

Amélie Scotta

AO

Ana Oñate Muñoz

Student in Conservation and Restoration, Student at La Cambre

AV

Angélina Verschueren

AO

Anne-Catherine Olbrechts

advisor preventive conservation, FARO

AR

Annelies Rios-Casier

master student conservatie-restauratie, Universiteit Antwerpen

BK

Bernadette Kluyskens

prof Couleur Erg, ERG (Islap)

BA

Bertin Agathe

Student in contemporary ceramic, La Cambre

BM

Brunstein Maud

textile design, la cambre

CG

Camille Guns

student, ENSAV La Cambre

CB

Carine Bienfait

N/A, Jeunesse et arts plastiques

CS

Caroline Schuermans

Communication Manager, Boghossian Foundation

CN

Cédric Niyikiza

Étudiant, Collège Jean XXIII

CB

Chiara Bianchi

Student, La Cambre

CV

Christel Van Hees

head conservation resatoration, Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen

CE

Claire Egenolf

Stagiaire Peinture, KIK-IRPA

CF

Claire Fontaine

professeur conservation/restauration: Technologie pratique des matériaux, conserveteur/restaurateur indépendant

CD

Claudia Marcela Diaz Reyes

Student, Estonian Academy of arts

CT

Clémence Teitgen

Student, ENSAV La Cambre

CR

Clio Rosenoer

Partnerschips and Mediation Manager, Boghossian Foundation

CE

Coline Ernould

CM

Coralie Miessen

Professor - Design textile, ENSAV La Cambre

CB

Corentin Bessières

Cybersecurity student, ULB

DD

Daniëlle Depoortere

conservator/restorer of Paintings, Atelier Amber VOF

DS

David Saunders

Honorary Research Fellow, British Museum

DS

Diwana Schrauwen

Student, ENSAV La Cambre - Master Design Textile

DW

Dolores Wauters

Student, Ensav La Cambre

EM

Eden Millon

Student, Lacambre

EB

Eléonore Bigare

Student, ULB

EO

Elke Otten

Scientific Collaborator – BRAIN-be Project ARTGARDEN, Royal Institute for Cultural Heritage (KIK-IRPA)

EB

Emanuela Beninati

art historian, MRBAB

ED

Estelle De Bruyn

Perventive Conservation, KIK-IRPA

EV

Estelle Van Geyts

EO

Eugenie Ollier

student, La cambre

EG

Eve Garanger

Student, Ensav la cambre

FM

Francisco Mederos-Henry

FE

Fraukje Engels

GS

Gaelle Silvant

Étudiant, Ensav la cambre

GV

Gaelle Vangilbergen

Restauratrice, Direction du Patrimoine culturel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles

GP

Gauthier Patin

PhD student, University of Amsterdam

GB

Geert Bauwens

Researcher, KU Leuven, Building Physics

GJ

Geraldine Jaffre

attache, FWB

IS

Ilirjana Sheholli

Student, Student

IV

Isabelle Vranckx

IP

ISMINI PACHI

MA student IN Design and Crafts proram, Estonian Academy of Arts, TALLIN, Estonia

JD

Jade-Ling Deboeck

Student, Collège Jean XXIII

JD

Jeanne Detot

JV

Jelle Vanobberghen

Student, ENSAV La Cambre

JC

Joséphine Charles

Student, La cambre

JS

Julien Sales

KM

Katja Mater

Student, La Cambre

KA

Kaveh Ahmadian

KH

Kris Hubaut

interior/lighting designer, PRO FORMa studio

LM

Lambert MarieC

LT

Lara Tubier

interior architecture student, La cambre

LD

Laura Debry

preventive conservation, KIK-IRPA

LP

Laura Porcu

Restorer, Free-lance

LH

Léna Henry

étudiante en design textile, ENSAV - La cambre

LV

Liliane Vandeput

architect, architectenbureau

LB

Line Bourdoiseau

LF

Liouba Frydman

Étudiante, Ensav lacambre

LP

Lisa Plaut

student, Gerrit rietveld academie amsterdam

LC

Livia Cerruti

Student, ENSAV La Cambre

LB

Loïs Bonus-Plumridge

Student, College Jean XXIII

LV

Lotte Van gelder

LF

Louise Fueg

Restauratrice de peinture - stagiaire, KIK IRPA

LS

Louma Salame

General director, Boghossian Foundation

LL

Loumi Le Floch

Student, La cambre ensav

MM

Manon Magottaux

Exhibition Manager, Boghossian Foundation

MS

Maria Siqueira

Etudiant, Ensav La Cambre

MB

Marianne Bernecker

conférencier, ENSAV La Cambre

MD

Marianne Decroly

MP

Marie POSTEC

Head of the Conservation-Restoration Department at ENSAV la Cambre, La Cambre

MF

Marine Franzil

Art student, ESAD de Valenciennes

MA

Marjolaine Abaléa

MD

Marjolijn Debulpaep

MO

Mathilde Ortega

MM

Maxence Mathieu

assistant atelier sculpture, La Cambre

MB

Michel Baudson

N/A, Jeunesse et arts plastiques

MD

Michel DE VISSCHER

MV

Michiko Van De Velde

MK

MINJUNG KIM

étudiant, la cambre

MV

Monique Verelst

Stafmedewerker museografie, FARO

ML

Mortiaux Laure

Mücella Özkezer

NT

Nancy Thiels

erfgoedconsulent, agentschap Onroerend Erfgoed

OB

Omkeltom Boulaich

student master erfgoedstudies, Universiteit Antwerpen

PD

Paul De Toytot

PR

Pedro Ruxa

Student, La Cambre

PM

Pirotte Mathilde

etudiant, La Cambre

QJ

Qianlin JIANG

Étudiant, Arba-ESA

QV

Quentin Vanroelen

RC

Raluca Iulia Capota

Documentarist/trainer, National Institute for Research and Training in Culture

RD

Regis Decroos

Production associate, Boghosssian Foundation

RG

Ruth Goris

Restauratie, Design Museum Gent

SK

Sandra Kisters

Head section Collections and reasearch, Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen

SF

Sara Ficarelli

PhD Student, ULB

SB

Sarah Benrubi

SC

Sarah Carestia

étudiant, la cambre

SP

Sarah Perney

SB

Shéryl Blauvac

Student, La Cambre Bruxelles

SD

Sien Dumeez

Painting restauror, IPARC CVBA

SS

SIMON SIEGMANN

SH

Soline Heurtebise

SB

Sophie Brassine

SC

Suzanne Corcessin

Student, La cambre

VH

Valentine Henderiks

Chargée de cours ULB (La Cambre - Finalité musées et conservation-restauration), La Cambre/ULB - Finalité musées et conservation-restauration

VD

Veljko Dzikic

Preventive conservation, Central Insitute for Conservation in Belgrade (Serbia)

VR

Violette Rousseau

Student, La Cambre

VJ

Virginie Julémont

Student, ESA Saint-Luc Liège

WV

Wendy Violette

WR

Wivine Roland-Gosselin

Intern in preventive conservation, KIK-IRPA