ACCE 2020 Annual Meeting - Virtual Version

Fri, July 17 2020, 8:00 AM - Fri, July 24 2020, 5:00 PM [CST]

Register Now

1. Select Seats

2. Review and Proceed

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

REGISTRATION

Registration for ACCE Head Quarters Staff ONLY PARTIAL APPROVAL

Registration closes on 07/24/2020

Registration Fee. This includes all open committee webinar and training classes. PARTIAL APPROVAL - $10.00

Registration closes on 07/24/2020

Due to this Conference being held using virtual technology, the cost for registration is to cover the technology fees. The Annual Conference Handbook will be available to download from the ACCE web site on or before July 10th.

Donation to ACCE

Registration closes on 07/24/2020

This is a tax deductible contribution. More information can be provided by your tax preparer.

Enter your discount code

  • Subtotal (excluding fees and discounts)
  • Fee
  • Total amount

Fri, July 17 2020, 8:00 AM - Fri, July 24 2020, 5:00 PM [CST]

The 2020 ACCE Annual Meeting will be conducted this July utilizing virtual technology.  We have several ACCE business and accreditation decisions to make during this Annual Conference.  We will utilize Zoom virtual meeting technology for us to gather to make the decisions. Please be sure you ave the latest version of the ZOOM APP downloaded for the best experience.

 

ACCE Committee Meetings

The ACCE Committee meetings are being scheduled to avoid conflicts with other meetings in order to facilitate member participation.  Each meeting will be set up with a specific Zoom User Code.  Individual registration will be required for each of the meeting sessions you plan to attend.  To assist you with the scheduling and registrations for the meetings, ACCE will post the schedule on the web site with registration done via Eventzilla.  Because there are some minor costs associated with using the technologies, the registration fee will be $10.00 per person.   This nominal fee will allow you to attend all of the open session meetings.  Attendance at meetings will be based on the records of the participants that we collect from Zoom.

 

Visiting Team Training

All of our Visiting Team Training sessions will be held.  This includes the New Attendee Orientation, Initial Visiting Team Member Training, Advanced Visiting Team Member Training, and Visiting Team Chair Training.   The Case Studies Workshop will also be available.  Be sure to review the registration page for the days and times of each session.  We ask that you register for each individual session you want to attend as each of them will have a specific Zoom meeting number.

 

PLEASE NOTE: ALL OF THE TIMES LISTED ARE CENTRAL DAYLIGHT TIME.

 

ACCE Blue Polo

American Council for Construction Education

Http://www.acce-hq.org

ACCE's 2020 Annual Conference a "must attend" program for Construction Management Degree Programs' faculty and Industry Professionals interested in recruiting and developing top level talent. This year the annual meeting will be virtual utilizing ZOOM and the ZOOM APP.

CONTACT ORGANIZER View other events

University of Washington jesbcon@uw.edu

Steve Nellis
President/CEO of ACCE

Becky Burleson
Visiting Teams Case Studies Facilitator

Rod Stutt
Associates Degree Caucus Facilitator

11:00 AM

Visiting Team Chair Training - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger

11:00 AM - 04:00 PMOnline via ZOOM
09:30 AM

Procore Technology - Facilitator: Miles Anderson

09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM

New Attendees ACCE Orientation - Facilitators are Steve Nellis and John Schaufelberger

11:00 AM - 12:00 PMOnline via ZOOM
11:00 AM

Accreditation Committee (Closed Session)

11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
12:00 PM

Initial Visiting Team Training - Facilitator is Al Bleakley

12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
02:30 PM

Visiting Teams Case Studies Workshop - Facilitators are Becky Burleson and Tony Lamanna

02:30 PM - 05:00 PM
03:30 PM

Accreditation Committee (Open Session) - Facilitator is Khalid Siddiqi

03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
11:00 AM

Advanced Visiting Team Member Training - Facilitator is Lloyd Crask

11:00 AM - 02:25 PM
11:00 AM

Dupree Education Fund Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Rogers Hunt

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
01:00 PM

Finance Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Pam Dullum

01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
03:00 PM

Bachelors Degree Program Caucus - Facilitator is Robert Ries

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Associate's Degree Caucus - Facilitator is Rod Stutt

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
05:00 PM

Procore Technology - Facilitator: Miles Anderson

05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
09:30 AM

John Wyatt Publishing

09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Guidance Committee Meeting - Facilitator is John Schmidt

11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
01:00 PM

Training Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Ilyas Bhatti

01:00 PM - 02:50 PM
03:00 PM

Industry Caucus Meeting - Facilitator is Joy Svoboda

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
11:00 AM

Standards Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Abdol Chini

11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
01:00 PM

Marketing and Communications Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Joy Svoboda

01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
03:00 PM

Recognition Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Tammy Crooks

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
05:00 PM

John Wyatt Publishing

05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
11:00 AM

Executive Committee - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger (OPEN)

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM

Board of Trustees - CLOSED SESSION - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger

12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
02:30 PM

Board of Trustees (Open Session) - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger

02:30 PM - 05:00 PM
11:00 AM

Visiting Team Chair Training - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger

11:00 AM - 04:00 PMOnline via ZOOM
09:30 AM

Procore Technology - Facilitator: Miles Anderson

09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM

New Attendees ACCE Orientation - Facilitators are Steve Nellis and John Schaufelberger

11:00 AM - 12:00 PMOnline via ZOOM
11:00 AM

Accreditation Committee (Closed Session)

11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
12:00 PM

Initial Visiting Team Training - Facilitator is Al Bleakley

12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
02:30 PM

Visiting Teams Case Studies Workshop - Facilitators are Becky Burleson and Tony Lamanna

02:30 PM - 05:00 PM
03:30 PM

Accreditation Committee (Open Session) - Facilitator is Khalid Siddiqi

03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
11:00 AM

Advanced Visiting Team Member Training - Facilitator is Lloyd Crask

11:00 AM - 02:25 PM
11:00 AM

Dupree Education Fund Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Rogers Hunt

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
01:00 PM

Finance Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Pam Dullum

01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
03:00 PM

Bachelors Degree Program Caucus - Facilitator is Robert Ries

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Associate's Degree Caucus - Facilitator is Rod Stutt

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
05:00 PM

Procore Technology - Facilitator: Miles Anderson

05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
09:30 AM

John Wyatt Publishing

09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Guidance Committee Meeting - Facilitator is John Schmidt

11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
01:00 PM

Training Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Ilyas Bhatti

01:00 PM - 02:50 PM
03:00 PM

Industry Caucus Meeting - Facilitator is Joy Svoboda

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
11:00 AM

Standards Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Abdol Chini

11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
01:00 PM

Marketing and Communications Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Joy Svoboda

01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
03:00 PM

Recognition Committee Meeting - Facilitator is Tammy Crooks

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
05:00 PM

John Wyatt Publishing

05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
11:00 AM

Executive Committee - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger (OPEN)

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM

Board of Trustees - CLOSED SESSION - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger

12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
02:30 PM

Board of Trustees (Open Session) - Facilitator is John Schaufelberger

02:30 PM - 05:00 PM